Grace Wallace
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1598140485
Grace Wallace MS, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
She is located at 8901 Rockville Pike Building 10 in Bethesda, MD 20889. Can help patients with the following: Autism, Balance Issues, Feeding and Swallowing, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Sensory Processing Disorders, Swallowing Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1598140485. Appointment can be made via the phone number (301) 295-4205.
Conditions treated
Grace Wallace, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Grace Wallace.
- Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
- Amnesia
- Auditory Processing Disorder
- Aural Rehabilitation
- Autism
- Balance Issues
- Brain Damage
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Deafness
- Developmental Delays
- Dizziness
- Dysarthria
- Feeding and Swallowing
- Physical Rehabilitation
- Post Amputation
- Progressive Neurological Disorders
- Sensory Processing Disorders
- Stroke
- Swallowing Disorders
Looking for more Occupational Therapists?
There are 7 other occupational therapists in this region.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4954 North Palmer Road Bethesda, 20889, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: 100 Brewster Boulevard Camp Lejeune, 28547, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4860 South Palmer Road Bethesda, 20889, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 8901 Rockville Pike Bethesda, 20889, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 121 North Tollgate Road Bel Air, 21014, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: 8901 Rockville Pike Bethesda, 20889, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3244 Theodore R Hagans Drive Northeast Washington, 20018, DC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4494 Rockville Pike Bethesda, 20889, MD
Questions & Answers
Does Grace Wallace accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Grace Wallace accepts insurance.
What conditions does Grace Wallace treat?
Grace Wallace provides treatment for Autism, Balance Issues, Feeding and Swallowing, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Sensory Processing Disorders, Swallowing Disorders. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Grace Wallace?
Grace Wallace's office is located at 8901 Rockville Pike Building 10 in Bethesda, MD 20889.